EVENTS CALENDAR

Oct
21
October 21, 2020
Oct
21
October 21, 2020
Nov
1
November 1, 2020

NEWS

2018 PBPN Powwow Winners List

2018_PBPN_POWWOW_FULL_WINNERS_LIST: Printable PDF

Junior Girls Traditional
4th 108 Bella Kapayou
3rd 106 Rebecca Burgess
2nd 110 Ardis Walker
1st 105 Tatum Burgess

 

Junior Girls Fancy
4th 171 Tatiana Barcindebar
3rd 162 Paloma Ruiz
2nd 164 Sara Bointy
1st 165 Rayanna Bird

 

Junior Girls Jingle
4th 135 Tori Brossett
3rd 133 Kaelyn Eastman
2nd 132 Sapphire LaBlanc
1st 130 Meah Bird

 

Junior Boys Traditional
4th 201 Jack Ruiz
3rd 203 Gerald Wahwahsuck
2nd 205 Lucas Decorah
1st 202 Payton Roberts

 

Junior Boys Fancy
4th 262 Gerald Sanacht
3rd 261 Lucas Crow Eagle
2nd 260 Bryson One Star
1st 263 Kane Sheridan

 

Junior Boys Grass
4th 238 Hepah Azure
3rd 236 Hayden Hockley
2nd 235 Jedd Newell
1st 232 Taylen LeClere

 

Teen Girls Traditional
4th 306 Mae Wapashe Joslin
3rd 304 Niomi McKinney
2nd 302 Selma Ruiz
1st 301 Lexia Kent

 

Teen Girls Fancy
4th 377 Wakinyela Bear
3rd 373 Zeara Roberts
2nd 372 MorningStar Roberts
1st 370 Eahtosh Bird

 

Teen Girls Jingle
4th 342 Menon Irving
3rd 343 Alexandria Decorah
2nd 374 Maske Horselooking
1st 340 Lenore Pushetonequa

 

Teen Boys Traditional
4th 405 Hector Ramirez
3rd 401 Joseph Goodfox, Jr.
2nd 400 Kealan Hamilton
1st 402 Ruben D. LittleHead, Jr.

 

Teen Boys Fancy
4th
3rd
2nd
1st 460 Knowee Potts

 

Teen Boys Grass
4th 433 Sonny Demarce
3rd 431 Leland Hamilton
2nd 432 Tyvona Green
1st 430 Mu Roberts

 

Jr. Adult Womens N. Traditional
4th 504 Marceline Williams
3rd 500 Larissa No Braid
2nd 506 Katrice Her Many Horses
1st 501 Randi Bird

 

Jr. Adult Womens Jingle
4th 567 Tonia Jo Hall
3rd 571 Shawna Olson
2nd 564 Rebekah Tate Nevaquaya
1st 566 Jovi Pacheco

 

Jr. Adult Womens Fancy
4th 592 Naomi Nevaquaya
3rd 591 Oke-tw’sha Roberts
2nd 593 Dezi Tootoosis
1st 590 Jocy Bird

 

Womens Applique
4th 622 Paige Brown
3rd 624 Tamo Thomas
2nd 621 Makayla Sage
1st 620 Brittany Pelkey

 

Womens Southern Traditional
4th 535 Cyleyss Stumblingbear
3rd 532 Dyanni Hamilton
2nd 536 Kelly Walker
1st 530 Danita Goodwill

 

Jr. Adult Mens N. Traditional
4th 663 Reuben Crowfeather, Jr.
3rd 664 Talon White-Eye
2nd 667 Triston Lasley
1st 660 Donovan Haury

 

Jr. Adult Mens Grass
4th 725 Koonce Santos
3rd 721 Alexander Pelkey
2nd 724 Elias Her Many Horses
1st 720 Trae Little Sky

 

Jr. Adult Mens Fancy
4th 758 Graham Primeaux
3rd 755 Maximus Sheka
2nd 754 Xavier Little Head
1st 750 Canku One Star

 

Mens Chicken
4th 773 Orlando Begay
3rd 772 Charley Lewis
2nd 774 Gabe Desrosiers, Jr.
1st 770 Isaiah Stewart

 

Mens Southern Straight
4th 696 Robert McClellen, Jr.
3rd 693 Skkyler Snowball
2nd 697 Marshall Funmaker, Sr.
1st 695 Matthew Sheka, Sr.

 

Sr. Adult Womens N. Traditional
4th 803 Jancita Warrington
3rd 801 Randi Hart
2nd 800 Tennille CoversUp
1st 802 Shelley Eagleman-Bointy

 

Sr. Adult Womens Fancy
4th
3rd
2nd 861 Nahmi Lasley
1st 860 Matilda K. Williams

 

Sr. Adult Womens Jingle
4th 834 Winona Tahdooahnippah
3rd 832 Mary Shuckahosee
2nd 831 Rebecca Roberts
1st 833 Sharon Eagleman

 

Sr. Adult Mens N. Traditional
4th
3rd 901 Wiu Hedgepeth
2nd 902 Reuban Crowfeather, Sr.
1st 900 Ryan Gustafson

 

Sr. Adult Mens Fancy
4th 961 Michael Roberts
3rd 960 Gabe Bullock
2nd 962 Corey Reeder
1st 963 Nigel Schuyler

 

Sr. Adult Mens Grass
4th 935 Leroy Whitstone
3rd 932 Clifton Goodwill
2nd 930 Mike One Star
1st 936 Randall Paskemin

 

Golden Age Women Traditional
4th 008 Merry Sheridan
3rd 002 Eva Coochise
2nd 004 Madelynn Goodwill
1st 001 Mary Olsen

 

Golden Age Women Jingle/Fancy
4th 026 Gloria Cournoyer
3rd 028 Annama Pushetonequa
2nd 029 Dianne Desrosiers
1st 027 Denise One Star

 

Golden Age Men  Traditional
4th 052 Tim Robinson, Sr.
3rd 054 Dennis YoungBear
2nd 051 Gary Richards
1st 053 Jom Red Eagle

 

Golden Age Men  Grass/Fancy
4th
3rd
2nd 078 Joe Bointy
1st 077 Wayne Pushetonequa

 

Drum Contest
5th Misko Boys
4th Standing Eagle
3rd Omaha Whitetail
2nd Iron Boy
1st Meskwaki Nation

 

Hand Drum Contest
1st Iron Boy
Hand Drum – Man & Woman Duet Special
1st Iron Boy

 

Sherrie Marland Applique Special
1st Danya Keahna
2nd Brennah Wahweotten
3rd Tamo Thomas

 

Isaac Shuckahosee Men’s Traditional Special
1st Ruben Crowfeather, Sr.
2nd Tony Wahweatton
3rd Donovan Haury
C Triston Lasley
C Talon Whiteye
C Wil Hedgepath
C Jim Redeagle
C Dennis Youngbear
C Reuben Crowfeather, Jr.

 

Men’s Woodland Special
1st Ryan Gustafson
 

 

Women’s Traditional Special
1st Randi Bird
 

 

Men’s Fancy Spotlight Special
1st Canku One Star
 

 

Women’s Fancy Spotlight Special
1st Jocy Bird
 

 

Men’s Grass Special
1st Randall Paskemin
 

 

Women’s Jingle Special
1st Shawna Olson